Sunday 11th October 2020
Sign in
Register Now

Results

2020 2019

Sprint Distance Duathlon 2020

Pos Name Club Category Pos Time Run 1 Pos T1 Pos Cycle Pos T2 Pos Run 2 Pos
(1) Kieran Lindars M20-24 00:59:23 00:16:15 1 00:00:34 1 00:33:35 1 00:00:33 1 00:08:24 2
(2) Cameron Scott M30-34 01:02:02 00:16:45 2 00:01:01 25 00:35:10 3 00:00:49 21 00:08:14 1
(3) Max Walker M25-29 01:02:12 00:16:49 3 00:00:44 3 00:35:19 4 00:00:39 3 00:08:40 3
4 (4) Shane Snow Brighton Tri Club M50-54 01:04:56 00:18:23 8 00:01:00 23 00:34:59 2 00:00:41 8 00:09:50 16
5 (5) Alex Garrod Brighton Phoenix M25-29 01:04:56 00:18:03 5 00:00:49 5 00:35:55 5 00:00:40 4 00:09:28 6
6 (6) James Cox Crowborough Tri Club M50-54 01:06:03 00:18:21 7 00:00:56 15 00:36:20 6 00:00:46 15 00:09:37 8
7 (7) Glenn Mitchell Swim-1st Triathlon Club M30-34 01:07:55 00:17:49 4 00:01:30 86 00:38:38 22 00:00:58 56 00:08:59 4
8 (8) Nick Shasha TORQ M45-49 01:07:56 00:18:19 6 00:00:49 6 00:38:46 23 00:00:40 6 00:09:20 5
9 (9) Stephen Mcwilliams Brighton Tri Club M35-39 01:08:52 00:19:11 15 00:01:06 36 00:38:17 18 00:00:47 18 00:09:29 7
10 (10) Darren Bird London Fire Brigade Triathlon Club M40-44 01:08:55 00:18:49 10 00:01:02 26 00:38:36 19 00:00:45 14 00:09:42 9
11 (11) David Bagge Tunbridge Wells Triathlon Club M50-54 01:09:05 00:19:35 19 00:01:17 63 00:36:43 7 00:01:22 102 00:10:07 20
(12) Nicole Allan Loughborough Triathlon F20-24 01:09:30 00:18:50 11 00:00:42 2 00:39:27 27 00:00:40 7 00:09:49 15
12 (13) Nick Smith M40-44 01:09:36 00:19:56 22 00:01:10 48 00:37:08 10 00:00:48 19 00:10:31 27
13 (14) Alex Bonzi Brighton Phoenix M40-44 01:09:55 00:19:25 17 00:01:04 30 00:37:56 15 00:01:01 68 00:10:27 25
14 (15) Neil Couchman Tunbridge Wells Triathlon Club M40-44 4 01:10:22 00:19:45 21 00:01:20 72 00:37:54 14 00:01:11 87 00:10:10 21
15 (16) Kenneth Murray Ful-on Tri Triathlon Club M30-34 01:10:34 00:20:03 25 00:00:59 20 00:38:38 20 00:01:04 77 00:09:47 14
16 (17) Dean Taylor Crowborough Tri Club M45-49 01:10:43 00:18:54 12 00:01:11 52 00:39:52 30 00:01:00 62 00:09:43 11
17 (18) Richard Bysouth Tunbridge Wells Triathlon Club M45-49 01:10:52 00:21:29 44 00:01:00 24 00:36:53 9 00:00:40 5 00:10:47 32
18 (19) Shaun Challis Brighton Tri Club M30-34 4 01:11:15 00:20:01 24 00:01:05 33 00:39:22 26 00:00:46 16 00:09:59 19
(20) Martha Lloyd F30-34 01:11:17 00:19:07 13 00:01:03 28 00:40:26 35 00:00:58 57 00:09:43 10
19 (21) Llyr Apgeraint-Roberts M45-49 4 01:11:20 00:19:09 14 00:01:15 60 00:40:10 34 00:00:55 46 00:09:50 17
20 (22) Peter Cottington M55-59 01:11:23 00:21:22 41 00:00:49 8 00:36:53 8 00:00:54 41 00:11:23 53
21 (23) Graeme Hadlow M45-49 5 01:11:31 00:20:34 29 00:01:11 54 00:38:01 17 00:00:53 36 00:10:50 34
22 (24) Charlie Anderson M20-24 01:11:33 00:19:19 16 00:01:18 69 00:39:33 29 00:01:00 61 00:10:22 23
23 (25) Max Filleul M25-29 01:13:05 00:21:20 40 00:01:17 64 00:38:38 21 00:00:55 44 00:10:53 37
24 (26) Matthew Woods Brecon Triathlon Club M35-39 01:13:11 00:21:42 52 00:01:41 101 00:37:10 11 00:01:25 110 00:11:11 46
25 (27) Michael Rix Farnham Triathlon Club M50-54 4 01:13:20 00:19:44 20 00:00:55 14 00:41:56 49 00:01:00 63 00:09:43 12
26 (28) David Palmer Bexhill Runners & Triathletes M50-54 5 01:13:21 00:22:25 59 00:01:05 35 00:37:23 12 00:01:00 60 00:11:26 54
27 (29) Joe Hicks M25-29 4 01:13:21 00:21:16 39 00:01:05 34 00:39:04 25 00:00:41 9 00:11:12 47
28 (30) Cameron Wallace Carville Meads Runners MU20 01:13:32 00:19:57 23 00:01:31 87 00:40:05 32 00:01:22 103 00:10:36 29
29 (31) Russell Bickle Brighton Tri Club M40-44 5 01:13:33 00:22:38 62 00:00:57 17 00:37:39 13 00:00:45 13 00:11:33 58
30 (32) Rob Light Team Bodyworks M45-49 6 01:13:45 00:22:49 63 00:00:52 12 00:38:01 16 00:00:50 22 00:11:11 44
31 (33) Matt Pysden Team Bodyworks M35-39 01:13:56 00:20:56 33 00:01:07 38 00:40:07 33 00:00:51 28 00:10:53 36
(34) Darrelle Parker F50-54 01:14:11 00:22:07 56 00:01:03 29 00:38:47 24 00:00:53 37 00:11:19 51
4 (35) Jo Dowle Team Bodyworks F40-44 01:14:19 00:20:59 34 00:01:10 49 00:40:49 40 00:00:51 29 00:10:28 26
5 (36) Katrina Murphy F30-34 01:14:19 00:21:35 47 00:00:56 16 00:39:57 31 00:00:43 11 00:11:06 41
32 (37) Lukas Koehler Horsham Tri Club MU17 01:14:53 00:20:28 28 00:00:49 7 00:40:37 36 00:00:46 17 00:12:11 71
33 (38) David Drake M30-34 5 01:15:20 00:18:37 9 00:01:22 76 00:44:37 71 00:00:57 55 00:09:45 13
34 (39) Shane Hodgkins M35-39 4 01:15:23 00:20:54 32 00:01:20 73 00:40:54 41 00:01:02 70 00:11:11 45
35 (40) Daniel Quinn South London Harriers M40-44 6 01:15:41 00:19:26 18 00:01:11 53 00:42:09 51 00:01:00 64 00:09:53 18
36 (41) Joe Pascoe Tuff Fitty Triathlon Club M30-34 6 01:15:45 00:20:46 30 00:00:50 10 00:42:42 55 00:00:51 31 00:10:34 28
37 (42) Darren Hale Brighton Tri Club M45-49 7 01:15:57 00:23:06 66 00:01:08 43 00:39:30 28 00:00:55 45 00:11:16 49
38 (43) Nick Harvey M40-44 7 01:15:58 00:20:09 27 00:01:28 84 00:42:30 54 00:01:00 65 00:10:49 33
39 (44) Ryan Scott Royal Navy Triathlon M25-29 5 01:16:25 00:21:25 43 00:01:16 62 00:41:28 46 00:00:55 47 00:11:18 50
40 (45) Mark Lewis Brighton Tri Club M40-44 8 01:16:35 00:21:42 51 00:01:09 45 00:40:47 38 00:00:50 23 00:12:04 67
41 (46) Samuel Bird Swim-1st Triathlon Club M40-44 9 01:16:43 00:21:14 37 00:02:09 121 00:41:19 43 00:01:09 84 00:10:51 35
42 (47) Kelvin Spencer Farnham Triathlon Club M55-59 01:17:05 00:21:52 54 00:00:51 11 00:42:04 50 00:00:56 49 00:11:20 52
43 (48) Sam Farrington M30-34 7 01:17:07 00:20:06 26 00:01:21 75 00:44:24 69 00:00:56 50 00:10:18 22
44 (49) Paul Matthews M40-44 10 01:17:34 00:20:46 31 00:01:34 91 00:43:11 61 00:01:23 105 00:10:37 30
45 (50) Ian Weston Tri Tempo M55-59 01:17:59 00:21:15 38 00:01:18 70 00:43:29 64 00:00:52 34 00:11:03 40
46 (51) Neil Kempshall M55-59 4 01:18:00 00:21:41 49 00:01:41 100 00:42:21 53 00:01:18 93 00:10:57 38
47 (52) Chris Glover Horsham Tri Club M50-54 6 01:18:20 00:21:34 46 00:01:22 77 00:42:12 52 00:01:29 115 00:11:40 61
48 (53) Andrew Nicklin SP Triathlon Club M35-39 5 01:18:37 00:21:50 53 00:01:15 61 00:43:13 62 00:00:50 24 00:11:27 55
49 (54) James Ellison M40-44 11 01:18:50 00:23:55 82 00:01:04 31 00:40:49 39 00:00:53 38 00:12:06 68
50 (55) Aaron Pooley M30-34 8 01:19:02 00:23:28 74 00:01:55 115 00:41:23 44 00:01:13 90 00:11:02 39
6 (56) Harriet Cunningham Brighton Tri Club F40-44 01:19:09 00:23:55 83 00:01:07 40 00:41:36 48 00:00:51 30 00:11:38 59
51 (57) Mark Andrews Team Oxygenaddict M45-49 8 01:19:23 00:23:18 70 00:01:28 85 00:41:24 45 00:01:05 80 00:12:06 69
52 (58) Kevin Ashton M50-54 7 01:19:30 00:23:05 65 00:01:45 105 00:40:46 37 00:01:20 97 00:12:32 77
7 (59) Maisie Boast St Maryé─⌠s Running & Triathlon Club F20-24 01:19:34 00:21:02 35 00:01:10 50 00:45:09 76 00:01:02 72 00:11:10 43
53 (60) David Helm M40-44 12 01:19:42 00:22:07 57 00:01:07 39 00:43:10 59 00:00:58 58 00:12:17 72
54 (61) John Kendall Tunbridge Wells Triathlon Club M55-59 5 01:20:09 00:21:58 55 00:01:27 83 00:44:26 70 00:01:04 78 00:11:13 48
55 (62) George Clare Tri Surrey M70-74 01:20:10 00:23:39 77 00:01:54 114 00:40:57 42 00:01:03 75 00:12:34 78
56 (63) Marc Kemp M35-39 6 01:20:23 00:21:04 36 00:01:10 51 00:46:05 80 00:00:53 40 00:11:09 42
57 (64) James Togneri Tuff Fitty Triathlon Club M30-34 9 01:20:40 00:23:14 68 00:01:11 55 00:42:57 58 00:00:57 54 00:12:19 73
58 (65) Jonathan Molton Bexhill Runners and Triathletes M50-54 8 01:20:49 00:23:36 76 00:01:57 118 00:41:30 47 00:00:56 48 00:12:48 85
59 (66) James Bennett M35-39 7 01:21:00 00:21:38 48 00:00:47 4 00:47:10 86 00:00:43 12 00:10:40 31
60 (67) Gareth Morris M35-39 8 01:21:12 00:21:41 50 00:02:08 120 00:43:26 63 00:01:20 98 00:12:35 80
61 (68) Matt Daly Tri Tempo M50-54 9 01:21:18 00:23:56 84 00:01:09 46 00:43:10 60 00:00:53 39 00:12:08 70
62 (69) Andrew Ruffell Hailsham Harriers M50-54 10 01:21:30 00:21:23 42 00:01:32 90 00:45:29 79 00:01:24 107 00:11:40 60
63 (70) Theo Le Morvan M25-29 6 01:21:52 00:23:49 81 00:00:59 22 00:44:15 68 00:00:51 32 00:11:57 66
64 (71) Elliot Stocker M25-29 7 01:21:55 00:23:48 79 00:00:59 21 00:44:59 74 00:00:37 2 00:11:29 56
65 (72) Rob Derrick M40-44 13 01:22:05 00:23:23 71 00:01:48 107 00:42:46 56 00:01:34 121 00:12:31 76
66 (73) Luke Stevenson M40-44 14 01:22:10 00:22:34 60 00:01:24 81 00:45:10 77 00:01:08 83 00:11:51 65
67 (74) David Price M40-44 15 01:22:33 00:24:32 88 00:01:09 47 00:42:49 57 00:01:32 118 00:12:27 75
68 (75) Mark Eardley M40-44 16 01:22:37 00:22:51 64 00:01:20 74 00:43:31 65 00:01:02 71 00:11:51 64
69 (76) David Crawford M35-39 9 01:22:44 00:23:15 69 00:02:10 122 00:43:59 67 00:01:39 122 00:11:40 62
8 (77) Charlotte Long Hailsham Harriers F40-44 01:23:16 00:23:48 80 00:01:11 56 00:44:53 73 00:00:56 51 00:12:26 74
70 (78) Tom Mac M35-39 10 01:24:03 00:21:32 45 00:01:41 99 00:46:10 81 00:01:09 85 00:11:29 57
71 (79) Volker Bachmann Mid Sussex Triathlon Club M50-54 11 01:24:25 00:23:28 73 00:01:14 57 00:45:08 75 00:01:06 81 00:13:27 96
9 (80) Gemma Shadbolt Brighton Multisports Club F35-39 01:24:47 00:25:09 96 00:01:14 59 00:43:44 66 00:01:03 76 00:13:35 98
72 (81) Kevin Burton Tri Tempo M65-69 01:25:52 00:24:39 89 00:01:39 98 00:45:12 78 00:01:30 116 00:12:50 86
73 (82) Trevor Montague Crawley Cycling club M65-69 01:25:58 00:24:00 85 00:01:14 58 00:46:46 85 00:01:22 104 00:12:34 79
74 (83) Leeland Pavey M50-54 12 01:26:36 00:23:35 75 00:01:17 65 00:47:59 90 00:01:02 73 00:12:41 82
75 (84) David Thomas M45-49 9 01:27:36 00:23:47 78 00:01:52 111 00:47:35 88 00:01:18 96 00:13:03 91
76 (85) Russell Perkins Not Affiliated M40-44 17 01:28:05 00:22:15 58 00:01:35 92 00:51:35 104 00:00:56 53 00:11:41 63
77 (86) Steven Swallow M30-34 10 01:28:34 00:25:18 101 00:01:47 106 00:47:31 87 00:01:12 88 00:12:44 84
78 (87) Mike Harrison M40-44 18 01:28:52 00:24:45 91 00:01:42 102 00:44:41 72 00:02:45 128 00:14:57 115
10 (88) Frances Burnham Bexhill Runners and Triathletes F60-64 01:28:54 00:25:18 100 00:01:31 89 00:46:33 83 00:01:18 94 00:14:12 105
79 (89) Philip Jeffreys Tri Tempo M35-39 11 01:29:28 00:24:10 86 00:01:17 66 00:49:53 97 00:01:04 79 00:13:02 89
80 (90) Sipho Ndlovu Team Cherwell M30-34 11 01:30:11 00:23:09 67 00:02:18 124 00:53:25 114 00:00:50 26 00:10:27 24
81 (91) Hashil Ramjee M40-44 19 01:30:15 00:24:58 92 00:00:57 18 00:50:47 100 00:00:48 20 00:12:43 83
82 (92) Daniel Temple M40-44 20 01:30:39 00:25:41 103 00:01:23 80 00:47:51 89 00:01:20 99 00:14:21 108
83 (93) Jonathan Reilly Tunbridge Wells Triathlon Club M45-49 10 01:30:44 00:25:11 97 00:01:53 113 00:49:02 96 00:01:44 124 00:12:52 87
84 (94) Will Savage Tunbridge Wells Triathlon Club M30-34 12 01:30:58 00:25:02 95 00:01:22 78 00:50:56 101 00:01:00 66 00:12:36 81
11 (95) Glenda Goscomb 7oaks Triathlon Club F60-64 01:31:23 00:25:56 105 00:03:29 128 00:46:29 82 00:02:09 126 00:13:18 94
12 (96) Mary Cooper Chichester Westgate Triathlon Club F45-49 01:31:27 00:27:03 111 00:00:49 9 00:48:45 93 00:00:56 52 00:13:53 100
85 (97) Shaun Pexton Team Bodyworks MU17 01:31:34 00:23:28 72 00:00:53 13 00:48:59 95 00:00:54 42 00:15:17 119
13 (98) Evgenia Hall F35-39 01:31:52 00:25:00 94 00:01:07 42 00:51:50 105 00:00:50 25 00:13:03 90
86 (99) Henry Stell M40-44 21 01:31:55 00:26:33 110 00:01:43 103 00:48:13 92 00:01:23 106 00:14:00 102
87 (100) Graham Edmonds M50-54 13 01:32:30 00:26:28 109 00:01:44 104 00:48:00 91 00:01:33 119 00:14:44 111
88 (101) James Rann Team Bodyworks M55-59 6 01:32:47 00:28:26 116 00:01:37 94 00:46:43 84 00:01:18 95 00:14:41 110
89 (102) Charlie Grummitt Unaffiliated M25-29 8 01:33:19 00:24:19 87 00:01:19 71 00:51:24 103 00:01:06 82 00:13:08 92
14 (103) Melissa Birch Swim-1st Triathlon Club F45-49 01:33:20 00:25:30 102 00:01:55 116 00:51:10 102 00:01:12 89 00:13:31 97
90 (104) Jonathan Gardner M40-44 22 01:33:27 00:22:35 61 00:01:31 88 00:52:16 108 00:01:24 109 00:13:38 99
91 (105) Kevin Ashford M55-59 7 01:33:52 00:25:18 99 00:01:22 79 00:53:11 113 00:01:00 67 00:13:00 88
92 (106) Derick Longley M45-49 11 01:34:07 00:26:22 107 00:01:51 109 00:50:25 99 00:01:27 113 00:14:01 104
15 (107) Alice Sharma F40-44 4 01:35:11 00:24:59 93 00:00:57 19 00:55:10 120 00:00:41 10 00:13:21 95
16 (108) Laurence Letki-Nicolay F35-39 01:35:41 00:25:13 98 00:01:52 112 00:54:21 117 00:01:01 69 00:13:12 93
17 (109) Sharon Chladek Swim-1st Triathlon Club F55-59 01:36:05 00:29:39 123 00:01:17 68 00:48:49 94 00:01:26 111 00:14:51 112
93 (110) Luciano Santi M35-39 12 01:36:13 00:24:44 90 00:01:07 41 00:53:10 112 00:00:54 43 00:14:16 106
94 (111) Chris Marsh M35-39 13 01:37:30 00:26:01 106 00:01:17 67 00:55:18 122 00:00:51 33 00:14:01 103
18 (112) Charlotte Allen F35-39 4 01:37:33 00:27:06 112 00:02:00 119 00:51:58 106 00:01:24 108 00:15:02 117
95 (113) Peter Lloyd-Brown Chester Triathlon Club M45-49 12 01:39:00 00:28:26 117 00:01:37 95 00:52:53 110 00:01:45 125 00:14:17 107
19 (114) Melanie Machan F40-44 5 01:39:15 00:29:19 121 00:01:36 93 00:53:03 111 00:01:16 92 00:13:59 101
20 (115) Karen Jaques Team Bodyworks F50-54 01:39:26 00:28:23 115 00:01:38 97 00:52:24 109 00:01:27 114 00:15:32 122
96 (116) Scott Hawkes M40-44 23 01:40:18 00:26:27 108 00:01:26 82 00:56:40 123 00:01:10 86 00:14:33 109
21 (117) Helene Euston-Mellor Oxford Tri F50-54 01:40:42 00:30:30 126 00:02:24 125 00:50:23 98 00:02:18 127 00:15:05 118
97 (118) David Pay Tunbridge Wells Triathlon Club M35-39 14 01:41:02 00:28:47 118 00:01:51 110 00:53:54 115 00:01:30 117 00:14:58 116
98 (119) Matt Rose M55-59 8 01:41:18 00:28:15 114 00:01:04 32 00:54:32 118 00:01:14 91 00:16:11 124
99 (120) Iain Lindsay M35-39 15 01:42:40 00:27:33 113 00:01:38 96 00:57:38 125 00:00:58 59 00:14:52 113
100 (121) Derek Johnson M55-59 9 01:43:21 00:30:06 124 00:01:02 27 00:54:58 119 00:00:50 27 00:16:24 125
22 (122) Tina Miller F55-59 01:43:44 00:28:59 120 00:02:17 123 00:55:12 121 00:01:43 123 00:15:30 121
23 (123) Cheryl Tidbury F50-54 01:45:13 00:30:19 125 00:02:33 127 00:52:09 107 00:01:26 112 00:16:43 128
24 (124) Sue Parker F50-54 4 01:45:31 00:31:38 128 00:01:55 117 00:54:09 116 00:01:20 100 00:16:28 126
25 (125) Justine Ridgway F45-49 4 01:48:13 00:31:04 127 00:02:28 126 00:56:40 124 00:01:21 101 00:16:38 127
101 (126) John Bowman Tunbridge Wells Triathlon Club M50-54 14 01:50:35 00:29:22 122 00:03:39 129 00:58:23 126 00:03:04 129 00:16:05 123
26 (127) Olivia Davison F25-29 01:51:56 00:28:53 119 00:01:08 44 01:05:38 128 00:00:52 35 00:15:23 120
102 (128) Przemek Brylo M30-34 13 01:52:57 00:25:50 104 00:01:06 37 01:08:02 129 00:01:02 74 00:14:55 114
27 (129) Jayne Kilgallen F60-64 01:54:56 00:32:55 129 00:01:48 108 01:00:39 127 00:01:33 120 00:17:58 129

Sprint Distance Duathlon Relay 2020

Pos Name Club Category Pos Time Run 1 Pos T1 Pos Cycle Pos T2 Pos Run 2 Pos
(1) Team Onions Brighton Tri Club MIXED 01:11:02 00:23:44 3 00:01:09 4 00:33:39 1 00:00:56 2 00:11:31 3
(2) Team Lockdown Loons MIXED 01:12:17 00:22:08 2 00:00:36 1 00:37:46 2 00:00:48 2 00:10:57 2
(3) Team Hughes Team Bodyworks MIXED 01:12:18 00:20:45 1 00:00:39 2 00:40:02 3 00:00:34 1 00:10:16 1
4 (4) Team Revo Boys MIXED 4 01:46:20 00:26:23 4 00:00:50 3 01:03:11 4 00:00:00 0 00:16:13 4